Events
-
Sep 1 Fri
-
Sep 2 Sat
- HS Varsity Volleyball Tournament @Sonora High School
- HS Varsity Volleyball Tournament @Sonora High School
- Cross Country - Grape Creek HS & MS - Sonora Meet 8:30 AM (In Sonora - Sonora Golf Course)
-
Sep 4 Mon
-
Sep 5 Tue
- HS Volleyball vs. Early @Early High School
- HS Volleyball vs. Early 7 AM – 8 AM (Early High School)
-
Sep 7 Thu
- MS Volleyball "A" Teams vs Cornerstone at Cornerstone 5 PM
- High School Football - GCHS JV vs Ballinger (HOME) 6 PM (At GCHS Stadium)
-
Sep 8 Fri
- High School Football - Ballinger Bearcats vs Grape Creek High Varsity Eagles 7:30 PM (At Ballinger (Away))
-
Sep 9 Sat
- HS Volleyball Dual against Jim Ned and Brock (Jim Ned High School)
- HS Volleyball Dual against Jim Ned and Brock @Jim Ned High School
- Cross Country - Grape Creek HS & MS - ASU Meet - San Angelo 8:30 AM (San Angelo - @ Angelo State University)
-
Sep 11 Mon
- MS Volleyball vs. Wall @Wall 5 PM
- School Board Meeting 6:30 PM (Administration Building)
-
Sep 12 Tue
- HS School Volleyball vs Greenwood at Greenwood High School
- HS School Volleyball vs Greenwood 5 PM (Greenwood High School)
-
Sep 14 Thu
- Middle School Football - GCMS vs TCLA 7th Grade (HOME) 4:30 PM (At Grape Creek)
- Middle School Football - GCMS vs TLCA 8th Grade (HOME) 5:30 PM (At Grape Creek)
- High School Football - GCHS JV vs TLCA 7 PM (At GCHS Stadium)
-
Sep 15 Fri
- High School Football - GCHS Varsity Eagles vs TLCA (Homecoming) 7:30 PM (At GCHS Stadium)
-
Sep 16 Sat
- MS Volleyball Tourney in Water Valley
- Cross Country - Grape Creek HS & MS - Wall Meet 9 AM (@ San Angelo State Park - North Shore)
- HS School Volleyball vs Miles 11 AM (GCHS)
- HS School Volleyball vs Miles at GCHS 11 AM
-
Sep 18 Mon
-
Sep 19 Tue
- HS Volleyball vs. Wall - District Game 4 PM (In Wall)
- HS Volleyball vs. Wall at WHS District Game 4 PM
-
Sep 20 Wed
- Cross Country - Grape Creek MS - Irion County Meet (@ Mertzon - Irion County - PM)
-
Sep 21 Thu
- Middle School Football - Ozona vs GCMS 7th Grade (AWAY) 5 PM (At Ozona (AWAY))
- High School Football - GCHS JV vs Ozona (Home) 6 PM (At GCHS Stadium)
- Middle School Football - Ozona vs GCMS 8th Grade (AWAY) 6 PM (At Ozona (AWAY))
-
Sep 22 Fri
- High School Football - Ozona vs GCHS Varsity Eagles (Away) 7:30 PM (At Ozona (Away))
-
Sep 23 Sat
- HS Volleyball vs. TLCA at GCHS - District Game 10 AM
- HS Volleyball vs. TLCA - District Game 11 AM (at GCHS)
- Cross Country - Grape Creek HS - Lubbock Invite Meet 2 PM (@ Lubbock)
-
Sep 25 Mon
- MS Volleyball "A" Teams vs. Cornerstone 5 PM (Grape Creek)
-
Sep 26 Tue
-
Sep 28 Thu
- Middle School Football - GCMS 7th Grade vs Coahoma (HOME) 5 PM (At Grape Creek)
- High School Football - Coahoma vs GCHS JV (AWAY) 6 PM (Moved to Colorado City)
- Middle School Football - GCMS 8th Grade vs Coahoma (HOME) 6 PM (At Grape Creek)
-
Sep 29 Fri
- High School Football - GCHS Varsity Eagles vs Coahoma (Home) 7:30 PM (At GCHS Stadium (Home))
-
Sep 30 Sat
- HS Volleyball vs. Reagan County - District Game 10 AM (at Reagan County)
- HS Volleyball vs. Reagan County at Big Lake - District Game 4 PM
Loading...